Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Chairperson's Tenure
Name Tenure
CHAIRMAN
Sri. S. N. Sahay 01.05.1952 - 09.04.1953
01.01.1954 - 10.01.1955
01.01.1956 - Dec. 1956
Sri. B. K. Menon 10.04.1953 - Dec. 1953
Sri. B. Narayan 11.01.1955 - Dec. 1955
Jan. 1957 - 19.03.1957
Dr. B. Prasad 20.03.1957 - 02.01.1958
20.01.1959 - 04.01.1960
Dr. Dukhan Ram 03.01.1958 - July 1958
Nov. 1958 - 09.02.1959
05.01.1960 - 13.10.1964
Sri. Rameshwar Prasad Singh Sept. 1958 - Oct. 1958
Sri. M. Q. Doja 14.05.1960 - 31.10.1964
Sri.K. Ahmad Nov. 1964 - 17.01.1970
Sri. K. A. Subramanyam (I.A.S) 19.01.1970 - 04.06.1970
Sri. L. K. Mishra 05.06.1970 - 07.06.1976
Sri. M . A M. Gilani 08.06.1976 - 04.02.1977
Dr. Dhirendra Prasad 05.02.1977 - 11.09.1980
Sri. Kapildeo Prasad Singh 12.09.1980 - 14.09.1983
Sri. Sudarshan Prasad Singh 05.09.1983 - 11.06.1985
Sri. Satyanarayan Mishra 12.06.1985 - 03.01.1989
Sri. Ram Naresh Trivedi 04.01.1989 - 23.11.1990
Sri. Ram Raj Ram 24.11.1990 - 29.01.1991
Prof. S. K. Bose 30.01.1991 - 14.11.1994
Dr. O. P. Jaishwal 15.11.1994 - 04.09.1996
ADMINISTRATOR
Smt. Rashmi Verma (I.A.S) 16.09.1996 - 15.03.1997
Sri. S. K. Negi (I.A.S) 15.03.1997 - 07.05.1997
Sri. Mahabir Prasad (I.A.S) 07.05.1997 - 07.05.1998
Smt. Sujata Chaturvedi (I.A.S) 07.05.1998 - 13.10.1998
Sri. Anil Kumar Shrivastav (I.A.S) 17.10.1998 - 31.10.1998
Sri. Mahabir Prasad (I.A.S) 31.10.1998 - 12.06.2000
Sri. Subhash Sharma (I.A.S) 13.06.2000 - 31.04-2002
CHAIRMAN
Sri. B.B. Srivastava (I.A.S) 01-05-2002 - 31-10-2002
Sri. Subhash Sharma (I.A.S) 01-11-2002 - 15-12-2004
Sri Ram Bahadur Pd. Yadav (RT. I.A.S) 16-12-2004 - 29-10-2005
Sri Vijay Prakash (I.A.S) 29-10-2005 - 20-12-2005
Dr. Madan Mohan Jha (I.A.S) 20-12-2005 Present


 

 

Copyright 2002-2005. Bihar School Examination Board,Patna
Designed, developed, and maintained by BihariFunda.Net